Skip to content Skip to footer

Our Team

South Florida

Jennifer Valoppi

Founder & President,
Television Journalist & Author

Don Browne*

Former President, Telemundo Network
Co-Founder WOT and VP *deceased

Hon. Katherine
Fernandez Rundle

Miami-Dade State Attorney
Co-Founder WOT

Jamie Byington

Partner, Tax Services,
Cherry Bekaert LLP

Shrankhla Holecek

Shrankhla Holecek

Founder/CEO, UMA Oils

Jo Kaufman

Trina Robinson

Anchor, WTVJ NBC6

Daniela Swaebe

Daniela Swaebe

President and Founder
DSODesigns Chair,
Alumnae Engagement Council

Marisa Toccin Lucas

Philanthropic Chair

Our dedicated staff team who are committed to the ongoing progress and success of all students.

Darice Gall

Executive Director

Ana Castillo

Alumnae Network Director

Mo Adebiyi

Program Coordinator
Miami-Dade County

Victoria Waegele

Program Coordinator
Broward-Palm Beach Country

Yetzabet Bello

Event Coordinator

Isabella Balbimasso

Scholarships Coordinator

Lexi Harris

Business Operations Manager

Belinda Leon

Program Director

South Florida Schools

Atlantic Technical
Blanche Ely High School
Boyd H. Anderson High School
Charles Drew Family Resource Center (Alternative)
Charles Flanagan
Coconut Creek
Cooper City
Coral Glades High School
Coral Springs Senior High School
Cypress Bay High
Dave Thomas Education Center West Campus (Alternative)
Deerfield Beach High School
Dillard High School 6-12
Everglades High
Fort Lauderdale High School
Hallandale High
Henry D. Perry Education Center
Hollywood Hills
J.P. Taravella High
Marjory Stoneman Douglas
McArthur High
Miramar High School
Monarch High School
Northeast High
Nova High
Piper High
Plantation High
Pompano Beach High
Seagull Alternative High (Alternative)
South Brossard
Stranahan High School
West Broward High School
Western High
Whiddon-Rogers Ed. Cntr
William T. McFatter Technical
Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Atlantic Community High School
Boynton Beach Community High
Forest Hill Community High
Glades Central Community High
Intensive Transition South
Jupiter Community High
Olympic Heights Community High
Pahokee High School
Palm Beach Central High
Palm Beach Gardens Community High
Palm Beach Lakes Community High
Park Vista Community High
Royal Palm Beach Community High
Santaluces Community High School
Seminole Ridge Community High
Spanish River Community High
Suncoast Community High School
Village Academy
Wellington Community High
West Boca Raton Community High
William T. Dwyer High
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay
American Senior High School
Arthur and Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Barbara Goleman Senior High School
BioTECH @ Richmond Heights High School
Booker T. Washington Senior High School
Coral Gables Senior High School
Coral Reef Senior High School
Cutler Bay Senior High School
Design and Architecture Senior High School
Dorothy M. Wallace COPE Center(South)
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School
Felix Varela Senior High School
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School
Hialeah Gardens High School
Hialeah Senior High School

Homestead Senior High School
I-Preparatory Academy
I-Preparatory Academy North
I-Tech @ Thomas A. Edison Educational Center
Jan Mann Educational Center
J.C. Bermudez Doral Senior High School
John A. Ferguson Senior High School
Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy
Law Enforcement Officers’ Memorial High School
MAST Academy Rickenbacker Cswy
MAST Academy @ Homestead
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
Miami Beach Senior High School
Miami Carol City Senior High School
Miami Central Senior High School
Miami Coral Park Senior High School
Miami Edison Senior High School
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Miami Killian Senior High School
Miami Lakes Educational Center
Miami Norland Senior High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Miami Southridge Senior High School
Miami Springs Senior High School
Miami Sunset Senior High School
New World School of the Arts
North Miami Beach Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Robert Morgan Educational Center
School for Advanced Studies – Kendall/South Campus
School for Advanced Studies – North Campus
School for Advanced Studies – Wolfson Campus
South Dade Senior High School
South Miami Senior High School
Southwest Miami Senior High School
TERRA Environmental Research Institute
Westland Hialeah High School
William H. Turner Technical Arts High School
Young Women’s Preparatory Academy

Broward County Public Schools

Michelle Adams

Michelle Adams

VP Human Resources Manager
FirstBank

Maria Arias

Maria Arias

Owner
Nolan Vincent Salon Studio

Lisa Aronson

Lisa Aronson

Physician Relationship Manager
Comfort Medical

Tricia Branker

Safiya Brea

Safiya Brea

CMA Broward Office Lead/Principal Engineer Chen Moore and Associates

Michelene Brown

Michelene Brown

PwC - Tax Associate

Sheri Brown

Vice President, Community Impact, Community Foundation of Broward

Mayor Felicia Mychele Brunson

Mayor Felicia Mychele Brunson

Mayor, City of West Park

Dr. Beverly Carter Rémy

Dr. Beverly Carter-Remy

Career Technical Education Facilitator, Broward School District

Margarita Castellon

Margarita Castellon

Non-profits Board Member

Wendy Chayet

Priscilla Brown

Priscilla Cole

Programs Manager, Children's Services Council of Broward County

Crystal Collins

Crystal Collins

Nutrition & Fitness Coach, C² and You

Lilian Dominkovics Lowe

Director of Faculty Practice
Nova Southeastern Univeristy, College of Dental Medicine

Kaysia Earley, Esq.

Kaysia Earley, Esq.

Criminal Defense Attorney, Earley Law Firm

Jennifer Farah

Founder & CEO
SproutsIO Inc.

Rashondia Gaines

Owner
Lilian's Table

Nakina Gravier

Michelle Hagues

Michelle Hagues

Senior Programs Manager Children's Services
Council of Broward

Nadine Harrison

Project Manager, Engineering and Development, T-Mobile USA

Katie Healey

Junior Partner, Marcos Rothman Valdes & Goldstein, PLLC

Carolyn J. Hudson

Carolyn J. Hudson

Community Engagement Specialist

Brenda C. Jackson-Harvey

Brenda C. Jackson-Harvey

Administrative Officer Federal Aviation, Administration

Kara Janzen

Kara Janzen

Owner, US Power Group

Jalesa Johnson

Jalesa Johnson

Attorney

Marie Johnson

Retired Educator
Broward County Public Schools

Shanna Jordan

Shanna Jordan

Human Resource Business Partner Memorial, Healthcare System

Tollisha Joseph

Tollisha Joseph

Networking

Wilnar Jeanne Julmiste

Wilnar Julmiste

Managing Attorney
Julmiste Legal

Iris Kauffman

Retired
BECON TV

Kadisha King

Sales Manager, Home Improvement
Lorex Technology

Jazzmann LeSane

Jazzmann LeSane

Founder & President
The LeSane Project

Septembra LeSane

Septembra LeSane

Attorney

Aimee LeWinter

Aimee LeWinter

Managing Director, Financial Sponsor Coverage
PNC

Dr. Dildra Martin-Ogburn

Dr. Dildra Martin-Ogburn

Director, Benefits & Employment Services, Broward County Public Schools

Talia Mervosh

Talia Mervosh

Life Coach & Speaker

Gladys Mezrahi

Gladys Mezrahi

President/CEO
Indigo Events

Laura Raybin Miller

Laura Raybin Miller

Commissioner
Memorial Healthcare System

Neki Mohan

Neki Mohan

CEO
Neki Mohan INK

Robbin Newman

Managing Member, CEO
Newman Law Office, P.L.

Erika Obando

Erika Obando

Transformational Life Coach

Ellen Smolinsky Pall

Ellen Smolinsky Pall

Sherrol Reynolds

Sherrol Reynolds

Associate Professor
NSU College of Optometry

Raquel Richardson

Attorney
Cameron Law Group

Junia Jeantilus Robinson

Junia Jeantilus Robinson

Assistant Neighbor Support Manager, MPA
City of Fort Lauderdale

Shani Robinson

Senior Engagement Manager
Cengage Learning

Marlaina Rodriguez

Principal Financial Analyst
LED Lighting Solutions - Florida Power & Light

Barbara D. Romano

Barbara D. Romano

Senior Global Strategy Manager
UPS Healthcare

Dr. Angeleke Saridakis

Caryl Sandler Shuham

Caryl Sandler Shuham

Hollywood City Commissioner/Attorney
Shuham & Shuham, PA

Marie St. Marc

Marie St. Marc

Student Retention Ambassador

Dr. Joan St. Onge

Senior Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs, UM Miller School of Medicine

Robin Tartarkin

CEO, The Concierge Shopper

Ivelices Thomas

Ivelices Thomas

Chief Executive Officer
HR & Beyond

Dr. Venessa Walker

Owner/Chiropracter
Walker Chiropractic and Wellness Center

Dr. Kyla Williams

Dr. Kyla Williams

Associate Dean of Mathematics Online, Broward College

Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Lourdes Abadin

Lourdes Abadin

Senior Managing Director/Director of Florida Office
Estrada Hinojosa & Co., Inc.

Debbie G. Abramowitz

Debbie G. Abramowitz

Dr. Marcheley Adam

Dr. Marcheley Adam

Instructor
Florida Atlantic University

Chevonne Albury

Director
Projected Tutoring Inc.

Dr. Ann Marie Allen

Dr. Ann Marie Allen

Assistant Vice President of Nursing
Homestead Hospital

Tiffany Anderson

Employment Counsel
Magic Leap, Inc.

Angelica Arias

Project Executive
Brodson Luxury Homes

Tatiana Arteaga-Teo

Tatiana Arteaga-Teo

Internal Medicine MD/Photographer
Tatiana Teo Photography

Sylvia Baghaloo

Retired

Maria Elena Bahaia

Maria Elena Bahaia

Retail Executive

Lauren Beall

Lauren Beall

Luxury Travel Advisor
Protravel International

Dahlia Bendavid

Dahlia Bendavid

Department Director
Greater Miami Jewish Federation

Lana Bernstein

Lana Bernstein

Vice President Brand Activist
Amyris

Carol Brick-Turin

Carol Brick-Turin

C.E.O.
CBT Consulting

Dr. Margo Brilliant

Dr. Margo Brilliant

Orthodontist, Partner
Rothenberg & Meister Orthodontic Practice

Kishanda Burns

Kishanda Burns

Social Media & Communications Coordinator, Chamber South

Natalia Cebollero

Natalia Cebollero

Director of Design and Construction; Co-Founder
The Vagabond Group; Vagabond ARQ

Tammy Cohen

Chef/Owner
Smart Snacks LLC

Sharon E.A. Coleman

Co-Founder & CEO
FIT Enterprises

Sherine Craig

Assistant Vice President Nursing Administration
Homestead Hospital

Tenikka Cunningham

Attorney, Carlton Fields Jorden Burt P.A.

Susan Gail Farkas

Susan Gail Farkas

Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioner and Integrative Nutrition Health Coach,
Integrative Physical Therapy and Wellness, LLC

Elaine E. Feldman

Elaine E. Feldman

Mediator & Arbitrator
Salmon & Dulberg Dispute Resolution

Lauren Fishbane

Lauren Fishbane

Retail Strategy Lead, Consulting
January Digital

Megan Fitzpatrick

Megan Fitzpatrick

Founder
The Fitz Solution

Julie Franklin

Julie Franklin

Investor and Philanthropist

Allison Freidin, Esq.

Allison Friedin, Esq.

Co-Founder
Museum of Graffiti

Ivonn Goihman

Ivonn Goihman

Real Estate
The Goiham Group

Reeba A. Hartley-Belle

Reeba A. Hartley-Belle, Esq

Associate General Counsel/Attorney
Hamilton Miller and Birthisel

Layda L. Hernandez

Environment & Sustainability Analyst
City of Miami Beach

Shrankhla Holecek

Shrankhla Holecek

Founder & CEO
Uma Oils

Jennifer Jackson

Managing Member
Journey Performance Group

Monica Kalpakian

Monica Kalpakian

Art Advisor, Art Collector, & Founder
Artvising

Shana Kaufman

Shana Kaufman

Director of Brand Media & Content
Bal Harbour Shops

Angela Kelsey

Callista Kemp

Legal Professional
TorresVictor

Eddyse Kessler

Eddyse Kessler

Insurance Public Adjuster
Maximum Insurance Adjusters

Bernita King

Retired Professor

Connie Kinnard

Connie W. Kinnard

Senior Vice President, Multicultural Tourism & Development, Greater Miami Convention & Visitors Bureau

Pamela Knox Shuler

Pamela Knox-Shuler

Clerk
State of Florida

Dina Levy

Dina Levy

Jaclyn-Nicole Mesa

Jaclyn-Nicole Mesa

Vice President
Estrada Hinojosa & Co., Inc.

Leslye Milks

Leslye Milks

Retired Teacher
Southwest Miami High School

Laura Miller

Laura Miller

CEO
TempDev Inc

Alison Mincey

Alison Mincey

Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer, UHealth - University of Miami Health System

Aqueelah S. Mitchell

Attorney

Shalaine Murray

Owner, Miami Gardens Physical Therapy and Rehab Center LLC

Sheila I. Ocasio-Cruz

Senior Vice President Operations
FirstBank

Diana Pinto

Diana Pinto

CEO/Success Coach
Learning Matters, Inc

Helena Poleo

Helena Poleo

President
Influence Communications Inc.

Jennifer Raben

Chief Operating Officer
Kenner & Imparto PLLC.

Stefanie Ramirez

Senior Director, Corporate Events & Employee Experience
NBCUniversal Telemundo Enterprises

Melissa Ramos

Melissa Ramos

Founder & Creative Director
Gallerie Noir

Marcia Reisman

Marcia Reisman

Co-Founder
Casa Valentina

Lasonya Rodgers

Lasonya L. Rodgers

Realtor
Elite Realty Partners

Jeanne Rothfield

Jeanne Kerins Rothfield

Senior Project Manager
Razorfish

Leslie Rowe

U.S. Ambassador (Retired)
U.S. Department of State

Natalie L. Rowe

Natalie L. Rowe

Co-Founder
FIT Enterprises

Jana Rutherford

Jana Rutherford, PhD

Associate Professor of Marketing
Barry University

Maria A. Sanin

Maria A. Sanin

Forensic Interviewer
State Attorney's Office

Dr. Angeleke Saridakis

Medical Doctor
Mt. Sinai Medical Center

Stephanie Saunders Suskind

Founder & Investor
Cultiveu

Brittney Savino

Brittney Savino

Attorney
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP

Elise Scheck Bonwitt

Elise Scheck Bonwitt

Attorney/Co-Founder
Simpact/Amenta

Flora Seff, Esq.

Flora Seff, Esq.

Senior Legal Liaison
Miami Dade Fire Rescue

Keandra Simmons

Keandra Simmons

Police Major

Myra Solomon

Myra Solomon

President & C.E.O
Solomon & Partners, Inc

Deborah Spiegelman

Deborah Spiegelman

Museum CEO/Executive Director
Miami Childrens Museum

Katy Stoka

Inventor, Founder
One, Two Cosmetics

Doris B Suttin

Doris Suttin

President & Broker
Doris B. Suttin Realty, Inc

Daniela Swaebe

Daniela Swaebe

Owner
DSO Designs

Mirit Teifeld

Attorney & Mentor

Alida Paola Velez

Alida Paola Velez

External Communications Manager
UPS Latin America

Monica Wagenberg

Karen Kammer

Karen Williams Kammer

Media Lawyer
Thomas & LoCicero Law Firm

Sherria Williams, Esq.

Attorney/Associate
Clinton Flagg, P.A.

Tammy Woldenberg

Executive Producer
Telemundo Specials

Meredith Wolf

Meredith Wolf

Fitness Professional/Wellness Coach, Meredith Wolf Coaching/Training

Judge Sarah Zabel

Judge Sarah Zabel

President
MAZE Resolutions PA

Palm Beach County Public Schools

Heather Ata

Heather Ata

Chief Marketing Oficer
Hollywood.com

Karolina Bednarska

Karolina Bednarska

Vice President
CIBC Private Wealth Management

Dilma Bennett

Senior Manager
Product Marketing Signify Health

Arlene Colbert

Arlene Colbert

Co-Founder
Under The Sun

Jada Diogostine

Jada Diogostine

Great Futures AmeriCorps Program Manager, Boys & Girls Club of Palm Beach County 

Sarah Doyle

Owner
Turnkey Travel LLC

Lora Drasner

Lora Drasner

CEO
Cosmeceutical Technologies LLC

Shaundelyn Emerson

Shaundelyn D. Emerson

Lead Program Performance Officer
Children's Services Council of Palm Beach County

Lori Gonzalez

Lori Gonzalez

CEO
Twin Star Home

Nalani Gordon

Nalani Gordon

Attorney
Gunster

Marsha Guthrie

Marsha Guthrie

Owner/President & Principal Strategist, Marshalling Impact, LLC

Alma Henry-Morman

Alma Henry-Morman

Retired Educator
The School District of Palm Beach County

Julia Higgs

Accounting Professor Florida Atlantic University

Nicole Hunt Jackson

Attorney/Owner
The Jackson Firm LLC

Karyn Keil

Karyn Keil

Grants Manager
Achievement Center for Children & Families

Dellesa Kirk-Johnson

Dellesa Kirk-Johnson

Director of Human Resources
Frenchman’s Creek Beach & Country Club

Karen Leikert

Karen Leikert

Relationship Manager
Wells Fargo

Kenya Madison

Senior Director
Healthier Delray Beach

Nikki Martin-Bynum

Nikki Martin-Bynum

Founder & Chief Vision Keeper

Nancy Peña-Brink

Founder & Executive Director
Michael Joseph Brink Foundation

Julie Peyton

Julie Peyton

Co Owner
Under the Sun, Founder, BETR Project

Whitney Powell

Associate Attorney
Cole, Scott, & Kissane, P.A

Gizelle Reyes

Gizelle Reyes

CEO/Certified Credit Consultant
SeaBlue Credit Repair LLC

Jill Rickel

Therapeutic Placement Specialist
AO Therapeutic Consulting

Donia Roberts

Attorney
Donia A. Roberts, P.A.

Danielle Shull

Danielle Shull

Director of Client Experience
Gehring Group

Laurie Silvers

Co-CEO
Hollywood.com, LLC

Caryn A. Stevens

Caryn A. Stevens, Esq.

Marital & Family Law Attorney
Stephens & Stevens, PLLC

Gina Szapucki

Attorney
Stephens & Stevens, PLLC

Robin Tartarkin

Robin Tartarkin

CEO
The Concierge Shopper

Bryn Wegryn

Bryn Wegryn

Client Strategist
BNY Mellon

Nadine White-Boyd

Attorney/Owner
White-Boyd Law, P.A.

Billie Woodard

Billie Woodard

Education & Training Manager
Gehring Group

Tara Zuckerman

Psychologist
South Florida Psychological Group

Special Thanks To Our Sponsors + Partners.

We will be forever grateful to each and every one of our sponsors and partners who help us empower our students and turn their obstacles into opportunities, helping them realize their full potential and make their dreams come true.

Inspirational Leaders

President Circle Partners

Leadership Circle Partner

Diamond Partners

Platinum Partners

Gold Partners

Silver Partners

section-tilde

Want to get in touch?

Contact Details

Executive Director
Darice Gall
d.gall@womenoftomorrow.org

    Go To Top
    We use cookies to improve your experience. See our privacy policy.